Fastest Online Consultation

FREE Online Consultation from professional doctor. Here you can send in your detailed medical queries of your health and these questions will be answered by the Doctors. This service is provided FREE of charge and can be utilized by Doctors and patients alike.

Click here for Fastest Online Consultation Form

[-] Text [+]
 

Homeopathic Home » Homeopathy And Sports » First Aid


 

We've provided this guide, as an online service to help you be prepared in the event of an injury or emergency. To be prepared for an emergency we recommend that you prepare your household in two important ways. 

First, list key emergency phone numbers in a conspicuous location for all members of your household to use in a time of need.

Second, of course you need to have a comprehensive first aid kit, perhaps in several locations, to help you treat less serious injuries.


For all accident in which any type of shock occur
Arnica 200 Arnica 200 (5 drops daily)

For any type of vomiting which cannot controlled
Ipecac 30 Ipecac 30 (5 drops 3 times daily)

For used as baby tonic specially during teething period
Chamomilla 30 Chamomilla 30 (5 drops 3 times daily)

For throat disease such as Tonsilitis, Pharangitis
Belladonna   30 Belladonna 30 (5 drops 3 times daily)

For sudden and severe pain at any site of body
Aconitum 30 Aconitum 30 (5drops 3 times daily)

For Toothache and pain of wisdom teeth
Chamomilla 30 Chamomilla 30 and mag phos 30 (5 drops 3 times daily ) PlantGO Q (For External Use)

For Sleeplessness
Passiflora Q Passiflora Q (10 drops in small quantity of water)

For constipation,  headache, for those persons who perform only sitting work
Nux Vomica 30 Nux Vomica 30 (5 drops 3 times daily )

For morning sickness
Ipecac 30 Ipecac 30 (5 drops 3 times daily)

For amenorhoea
Pulsatilla   200 Pulsatilla 200 (5 drops 3 times daily)

For abdomen worms
Cina 30 Cina 30 (5 drops 3 times daily)

For wounds
Calendula 30 Calendula 30 (5 drops 3 times daily ) Calendula Ointment (For External Use)

For failure in love and business and any shock
Ignatia 200 Ignatia 200 (5 drops daily)

For weak memory , tension , anxiety, depression , headache
Kali Phos 200 Kali Phos 200 (5 drops daily)

For warts
Thuja 200 Thuja 200 (5 drops daily)

For burns and relieve the raw burning pain and promotes healing
Cantharis 200 Cantharis 200 (5 drops daily)

For headache of young girls
Natrum Mur 6x Natrum Mur 6x (3 tab 4 times daily)
 
For use in any disease of eyes such as inflammation , infection, redness, swelling, etc
Euphrasia eye drops Euphrasia eye drops

For any insect bite
Apis   Mellifica 30 Apis Mellifica 30 (5 drops 3 times daily)

For ear vacks
Mulleion Oil Ear drops Mulleion Oil Ear drops



Homeopathic First Aid Kit

Take Part in Homeopathy Online


Medicine Of The Day

Latin Name:
Causticum

Common Name:
potassium hydrate, acrid potassium salt

Description:
Used for muscle and joint contractions, weakness, numbness, paralysis, burning and soreness. Symptoms are worse in dry, cold weather. Also used for coughs, urinary retention, after childbirth, and neck pain. Often used for people who are sad, cry easily, and fear something will happen (Jonas 257, Lockie 123).


Health Tip of the Day

Honey prevents cold, cough and fever. It is also a blood purifier. It also makes food tastier.


Health Quote of the Day

Look to your health; and if you have it, praise God, and value it next to a good conscience; for health is the second blessing that we mortals are capable of; a blessing that money cannot buy."
- Izaak Walton





My Homeopathic Home | Ask The Doctor | Homeopathic Resources | Homeopathic FAQs | Homeopathic Forums | Disclaimer
Contact Us | Site Map | Links

Copyright © 2003-2017, Alternative Medicine - Homeopathic.
All rights reserved. A Site by WEBMASTER


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional