Fastest Online Consultation

FREE Online Consultation from professional doctor. Here you can send in your detailed medical queries of your health and these questions will be answered by the Doctors. This service is provided FREE of charge and can be utilized by Doctors and patients alike.

Click here for Fastest Online Consultation Form

[-] Text [+]
 

Homeopathic Home » Emergency Phone Numbers


 
Ambulance 115
Hilal-e-Ahmar  (92-21) 721359
Edhi Trust (92-21) 2310066
Bomb Disposal ( 92-21) 2416626
Board of Secondary Education (92-21) 6619001
Chambers of Commerce & Industry (92-21) 2416091, 2415435
Civil Defence (92-21) 7728311
Civil Secretariat (92-21) 2632075
Export Promotion Bureau 111-444-111
Fatmid Blood Transfusion (92-42) 7225284
Fire Brigade Center 16
General Post Office (92-21) 210215
Government Transport (92-21) 
Civil Hospital (Casualties) (92-21) 7729719
Income Tax (92-21) 219511-30
Metropolitan Corporation (92-21) 299370
APP News agency (92-21) 210281
Police Emergency 15
PIA Flight Enquiry 114
PIA Reservations 111-786-786
PIA Cargo (92-21) 4572011
Passport Office (92-21) 5684351
Pakistan Television (92-21) 4931001
Pakistan Tourism Development Corp. (92-21) 5678334
PAF Recruitment (92-21) 524374
Pakistan Army Recruitment (92-21) 5180054-6
Pakistan Navy Recruitment (92-21) 56636704
Radio Pakistan (92-21) 7720761
Railway Inquiry 117
Railway Reservation (Cantt.) (92-21) 510178
Railway Reservation (City) (92-21) 510178
Sui Gas Complaints (92-21) 4934881
Time Enquiry 14
Telephone Enquiry 17
Telephone Complaints 18
Trunk Overseas Booking 102
Trunk Inland Enquiry 103
Phonogram 116
Overseas Call Booking 0102
Overseas Enquiry 0104
Telegraph Enquiry (92-21) 210669
Text Book Board (92-21) 771332
Weather Enquiry (92-21) 4572811
Wapda Enquiry (92-21) 210704


Homeopathic First Aid Kit

Take Part in Homeopathy Online


Medicine Of The Day

Latin Name:
Caulophyllum Thalictroides

Common Name:
caulophyllum, blue cohosh

Description:
Eases the process of labor and labor pains, often needle-like pains in the cervix. Also used for weakness, menstrual cramps, and exhaustion. Symptoms usually get worse at night. People often exhibit irritability and apprehensiveness (Jonas 257).


Health Tip of the Day

No situation is so bad that a smile can't make it better.


Health Quote of the Day

Health is the second blessing that we mortals are capable of: a blessing that money cannot buy."
- Izaak Walton





My Homeopathic Home | Ask The Doctor | Homeopathic Resources | Homeopathic FAQs | Homeopathic Forums | Disclaimer
Contact Us | Site Map | Links

Copyright © 2003-2017, Alternative Medicine - Homeopathic.
All rights reserved. A Site by WEBMASTER


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional