Fastest Online Consultation

FREE Online Consultation from professional doctor. Here you can send in your detailed medical queries of your health and these questions will be answered by the Doctors. This service is provided FREE of charge and can be utilized by Doctors and patients alike.

Click here for Fastest Online Consultation Form

[-] Text [+]
 

Homeopathic Home » Homeopathic Resources


Institutes And Hospitals Certification Organizations
List of Educational Institures and Hospitals worldwide...
More about Homeopathic Institutes, Hospitals and Clinics.
There are many training programs and courses in Homeopathy in the United States and abroad; the field is very fluid at present...
More about Homeopathic Certification Organizations.
Books On Homeopathy Related Web Sites
List of useful books written by many great authors...
More about Homeopathic Books.
List of web sites offering research work...
More about Homeopathic Websites.
Journals And Publishers Latest Homeopathic News
List of Journals and Publishers worldwide...
More about Homeopathic Journals and Publishers.
Latest Homeopathic News from various publishers...
More about Homeopathic Worldwide News.


Homeopathic First Aid Kit

Take Part in Homeopathy Online


Medicine Of The Day

Latin Name:
Allium Cepa

Common Name:
red onion

Description:
Used for colds, irritating discharges from the eyes and nose, and sharp & shooting pains such as earaches in children and toothaches in molars. Also used for allergies, hayfever, and laryngitis (Jonas 254, Lockie 83).


Health Tip of the Day

Clean your tongue with a tongue cleaner early in the morning. Merely brushing your teeth is not enough. Also rub and massage your gums with the middle finger of your right hand.


Health Quote of the Day

Health consists with Temperance alone."
- Alexander Pope





My Homeopathic Home | Ask The Doctor | Homeopathic Resources | Homeopathic FAQs | Homeopathic Forums | Disclaimer
Contact Us | Site Map | Links

Copyright © 2003-2017, Alternative Medicine - Homeopathic.
All rights reserved. A Site by WEBMASTER


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional