Fastest Online Consultation

FREE Online Consultation from professional doctor. Here you can send in your detailed medical queries of your health and these questions will be answered by the Doctors. This service is provided FREE of charge and can be utilized by Doctors and patients alike.

Click here for Fastest Online Consultation Form

[-] Text [+]
 

Homeopathic Home » Student's Corner » Books Recommended For DHMS


 
First Year DHMS
ANATOMY English Gray's / Latest Edition
Garder (Gray)
Pearce
Urdu Zahid & Zahid
Razia Zafar
HomeopathIC PHILOSOPHY (Part I) English Ali Nasir
Herbert A. Robert
Akbar Ali
Garth Boericke
Urdu Mohammed Zafar
Abu Tahir Ilyas
PHARMACY English Shujauddin
D.D. Banarjee
Urdu Masood Hafiz
Abu Tahir Ilyas
MATERIA MEDICA English Allen
Boericke
Munira Wadiwala
Urdu Akbar Ali
Arshad Naaz
Masood Hafiz
Second Year DHMS
PHYSIOLOGY English Guyton
Chatterjee
Sharma
Urdu Zahid Shaikh
Razia Zafar
HYGIENE AND PUBLIC HEALTH English M.A. Ansari
Urdu Quratul Ain
Masood Qureshi
MATERIA MEDICA English Nash
Kent
Urdu Nash
Kent
HomeopathIC PHILOSOPHY (Part II) English Hahnemann
Kent
Dr. Sirkar
Urdu Col. Qasim
Hahneman
Kent
Abu Tahie Ilyas
Third Year DHMS
PATHOLOGY (I & II) English William Boyd
Robins
C.P. Wright
Andersen
K.N. Mathur
Urdu Akhlaq Ahmed
Karar Hussain
Zahid & Zahid
MATERIA MEDICA English Clark
Allen
C.M. Boger
Urdu  
HomeopathIC PHILOSOPHY (Part III) English Hahnemann
Kent
Dr. SirKar
Urdu Kashi Ram
Gulrukh & Rahila
Col. Qasim
PSYCHOLOGY English Karamat Hussain
Urdu Maqbool Ahmen
Mohammed Faiq
Ataur Rehman
MIDWIFERY & GYNAECOLOGY English Jeff Cortt
Ten teachers
Rashid Latif
Majeed Memon
Urdu Ashraf Pasha
Shabbir Ahmed
Maqbool Ahmed
Fourth Year DHMS
FORENSIC MEDICINE English Modi
Siddique Hassan
Urdu Zahid Shaikh
MINOR SURGERY English Bhattachariya
Bailey & loves
M. Jalisi
Urdu Zahid Shaikh
Akhlaq Ahmed
CASE TAKING &REPERTORISATION English Kent
Boeninghausens
Glen Irring Bidwell
Clark
Urdu Shamim & Mehboob
Maqbool Ahmed
MATERIA MEDICA English E.A.Farringtom
John e. Cogswell
Chapman for Biochemic
Urdu Kashi Ram
HomeopathIC PHILISOPHY(Part IV) English Ali Nasir
Banerjee
Urdu  


Homeopathic First Aid Kit

Take Part in Homeopathy Online


Medicine Of The Day

Latin Name:
Causticum

Common Name:
potassium hydrate, acrid potassium salt

Description:
Used for muscle and joint contractions, weakness, numbness, paralysis, burning and soreness. Symptoms are worse in dry, cold weather. Also used for coughs, urinary retention, after childbirth, and neck pain. Often used for people who are sad, cry easily, and fear something will happen (Jonas 257, Lockie 123).


Health Tip of the Day

Honey prevents cold, cough and fever. It is also a blood purifier. It also makes food tastier.


Health Quote of the Day

Look to your health; and if you have it, praise God, and value it next to a good conscience; for health is the second blessing that we mortals are capable of; a blessing that money cannot buy."
- Izaak Walton





My Homeopathic Home | Ask The Doctor | Homeopathic Resources | Homeopathic FAQs | Homeopathic Forums | Disclaimer
Contact Us | Site Map | Links

Copyright © 2003-2017, Alternative Medicine - Homeopathic.
All rights reserved. A Site by WEBMASTER


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional